Declaration of rental for off-site students
As set out in Annex 5 to the Call for Applications for the Award of University Education Benefits for the 2026/2027 academic year, all students applying for the 2026/2027 academic year scholarship who wish to acquire "non-resident" status, with the exception of those receiving accommodation in University residences, are required to complete the "Rental Declaration" when applying for the scholarship and upload to the "Document" section: a copy of the rental contract in their name and a copy of the receipt of registration with the Revenue Agency in the municipality of Reggio Calabria, valid for at least 10 months and referring to the academic year for which they are applying, within the deadlines indicated below, under penalty of non-resident status not being recognized.
The rental declaration must refer to a rental agreement, duly registered with the Revenue Agency, in the name or joint name of the applicant, covering a period of at least 10 months between October 1, 2026, and September 30, 2027.
To submit the "Rental Declaration", applicants must follow the following procedure:
• ACCESS, in the manner indicated in art. 6, the internet application made available on the personal page of the University's online services portal under the heading DSU Unirc ;
• FILL in the mandatory fields of the “Rental Declaration” form;
• CONFIRM the data entered and wait for the SMS with the OTP code to validate them only for those who do not access with SPID or CIE
• ENTER the OTP code received via SMS in the appropriate field to validate the data entered in the benefit request only for those who do not access with SPID or CIE
• FINISH the procedure.
• ACCESS the “Document” section, INSERT THE ORIGINAL LEASE AGREEMENT AND THE REGISTRATION RECEIPT FROM THE REVENUE AGENCY, as required by art. 8, paragraph 1 of the notice.
Online procedure for completing the "Rental Declaration":
active from July 6, 2026
Deadline for completing the online "Rental Declaration" (and for validating it for those who do not log in with SPID or CIE with OTP code)
2:00 PM, November 16, 2026